Offshore Wind
  • Fixed-Bottom
  • Floating Wind
  • Supply Chain
  • Contracts & Tenders
  • Grid Connection
  • More news
JobsNewsletter
Offshore Wind logo

Your trusted source for global offshore wind news, part of the Navingo network.

Topics
  • Fixed-Bottom
  • Floating Wind
  • Grid Connection
  • Power-to-X
  • Supply Chain
Network
  • Offshore Wind
  • Dredging Today
  • NavalToday
  • Offshore Energy
  • Maritieme Vacaturebank
Company
  • Advertising
  • Newsletter
  • Jobs
  • Report your news
  • Privacy

© 2026 Navingo. All rights reserved.

Home›Authorities›Cape Wind Continues to Clear it’s Way (USA)
Authorities

January 2, 2012 · about 15 years ago

Cape Wind Continues to Clear it’s Way (USA)

The seemingly never-ending saga of Cape Wind continues to pack in the twists and turns. After years of debate, the massive offshore wind project near By Rav Casley Gera (cleantechnica) [mappress] Source: cleantechnica, January 02, 2012;

1 minutes read
  • LinkedIn
  • X
  • Email

The seemingly never-ending saga of Cape Wind continues to pack in the twists and turns. After years of debate, the massive offshore wind project near

By Rav Casley Gera ( cleantechnica )

[mappress]

Source: cleantechnica, January 02, 2012;

Reach the Offshore Wind industry in one go!

Offshore Wind is read by thousands of professionals every day.

Increase your visibility with banners, tell your story with a branded article, and showcase your expertise with a full-page company profile in our business directory.

CONTACT

Follow Offshore Wind on:

Filed under

Authorities

Daily Offshore Wind News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Trending Now

  1. 1Fugro Completes 2026 Survey Campaign for Ireland’s 900 MW Offshore Wind Project
  2. 2Nexans Starts Manufacturing 525 kV Subsea Cables for LanWin2 Offshore Wind Grid Connection
  3. 3All Turbines Installed and Generating Power at Taiwan’s 1 GW Offshore Wind Farm
  4. 4Canada Pledges CAD 100 Million to Advance Nova Scotia’s Offshore Wind

Daily Offshore Wind News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Subscribe free