Offshore Wind
  • Fixed-Bottom
  • Floating Wind
  • Supply Chain
  • Contracts & Tenders
  • Grid Connection
  • More news
JobsNewsletter
Offshore Wind logo

Your trusted source for global offshore wind news, part of the Navingo network.

Topics
  • Fixed-Bottom
  • Floating Wind
  • Grid Connection
  • Power-to-X
  • Supply Chain
Network
  • Offshore Wind
  • Dredging Today
  • NavalToday
  • Offshore Energy
  • Maritieme Vacaturebank
Company
  • Advertising
  • Newsletter
  • Jobs
  • Report your news
  • Privacy

© 2026 Navingo. All rights reserved.

Home›Business & Finance›UK: Osiris Projects Now Recruiting for Number of Positions
Business & Finance

August 16, 2013 · about 13 years ago

UK: Osiris Projects Now Recruiting for Number of Positions

Due to continued growth and upcoming vessel launches, Osiris Projects yesterday announced that it is currently recruiting for a number of positions across the business. These include site and office based positions at a range of seniority levels to develop both the company’s survey and geotechnical

1 minutes read
  • LinkedIn
  • X
  • Email

Due to continued growth and upcoming vessel launches, Osiris Projects yesterday announced that it is currently recruiting for a number of positions across the business.

These include site and office based positions at a range of seniority levels to develop both the company’s survey and geotechnical teams. Osiris Projects is especially interested in hearing from hydrographic surveyors, geophysicists and geotechnical engineers.

Osiris Hydrographic & Geophysical Projects (Osiris Projects) specialise in the acquisition, interpretation and reporting of highly accurate and precisely positioned seabed and sub-seabed data.

Those who want to apply can send their CV to recruitment@osirisprojects.co.uk

[mappress]

Offshore WIND Staff, August 16, 2013; Image: Osiris Projects

Reach the Offshore Wind industry in one go!

Offshore Wind is read by thousands of professionals every day.

Increase your visibility with banners, tell your story with a branded article, and showcase your expertise with a full-page company profile in our business directory.

CONTACT

Follow Offshore Wind on:

Filed under

Business & FinanceR&D

Daily Offshore Wind News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Trending Now

  1. 1Balfour Beatty Wins Contract for Substation to Connect Three Dogger Bank Wind Farms
  2. 2Archer Weighs Sale of Offshore Wind Business After Culzean Project Setbacks
  3. 3Vattenfall Tests New Bird Monitoring Tech at Dutch Offshore Wind Farm
  4. 4IFM Investors to Acquire Majority Stake in UK Port Operator ABP

Daily Offshore Wind News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Subscribe free