Offshore Wind
  • Fixed-Bottom
  • Floating Wind
  • Supply Chain
  • Contracts & Tenders
  • Grid Connection
  • More news
JobsNewsletter
Offshore Wind logo

Your trusted source for global offshore wind news, part of the Navingo network.

Topics
  • Fixed-Bottom
  • Floating Wind
  • Grid Connection
  • Power-to-X
  • Supply Chain
Network
  • Offshore Wind
  • Dredging Today
  • NavalToday
  • Offshore Energy
  • Maritieme Vacaturebank
Company
  • Advertising
  • Newsletter
  • Jobs
  • Report your news
  • Privacy

© 2026 Navingo. All rights reserved.

Home›Business & Finance›MeteoGroup wins deal to predict weather conditions during installation of Ormonde offshore wind farm (UK)
Business & Finance

June 24, 2010 · about 16 years ago

MeteoGroup wins deal to predict weather conditions during installation of Ormonde offshore wind farm (UK)

Pan-European weather forecast specialist MeteoGroup has landed a contract to predict weather conditions during the construction and… [mappress] Source: newenergyfocus, June 24, 2010;

1 minutes read
  • LinkedIn
  • X
  • Email

Pan-European weather forecast specialist MeteoGroup has landed a contract to predict weather conditions during the construction and…

[mappress]

Source: newenergyfocus, June 24, 2010;

Reach the Offshore Wind industry in one go!

Offshore Wind is read by thousands of professionals every day.

Increase your visibility with banners, tell your story with a branded article, and showcase your expertise with a full-page company profile in our business directory.

CONTACT

Follow Offshore Wind on:

Filed under

Business & FinanceR&D

Daily Offshore Wind News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Trending Now

  1. 1Vattenfall Tests New Bird Monitoring Tech at Dutch Offshore Wind Farm
  2. 2IFM Investors to Acquire Majority Stake in UK Port Operator ABP
  3. 3TenneT and NKT Jointly Explore Offshore Cable Decommissioning
  4. 4GEOxyz Conducting Seabed Survey at East Anglia Two Offshore Wind Site

Daily Offshore Wind News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Subscribe free